Documents à télécharger  
 
X
LEAFLET FOR DOWNLOAD
Download the brochure

Master in Entrepreneurship and Innovation (professionnel)

Enrolment

To obtain the degree “Master in Entrepreneurship and Innovation”, students must pass all the courses over the two years. 

We also envisage that some students might want to join for year one alone.  This means that students can join for only Year 1 or for Year 2.  See below for details on eligibility criteria:

 

To enroll only for the first year of the two-year course:

Students need to have: a BA degree with 180 ECTS in any discipline subject area and a demonstrated entrepreneurial motivation (see below for criteria). The one year option would be appropriate for people who intend to start a business and want to learn the core theories as well as the practical skills involved. Subject to successful completion of courses in year one, students can exit at the end of Year 1 with their awarded credits (normally 60 ECTS in which case they are awarded a Certificate in Entrepreneurship & Innovation).

 

To enroll only for the second year of the two-year course:

Students need to have:

  • a 4-year BA degree (in any topic) with 240 ECTs.
  • a 3-year BA and 1-year Masters in a Business and Management topic achieving 240 ECTS.
  • OR, 180 ECTs and 3 year’s work experience in a business/organizational setting.

 Applicants who apply directly for Year 2 need to demonstrate 60 ECTS in courses related to finance/marketing/entrepreneurship/innovation/project management topics. 

 

Entrepreneurial motivation

 For entrance to either year, evidence of an entrepreneurial motivation is required. This can be demonstrated by:

  • Founding an active company or social enterprise
  • Application for or holding of a patent
  • Applied for or owning a trademark
  • Winning or being shortlisted in a design competition
  • Being a named director on a new venture (up to 5 years old)
  • Having an article published in a recognised scientific journal or trade press publication
  • Created a product idea that was used or developed by a company
  • Candidates who believe they have significant innovation or entrepreneurship experience but in an area that is not specified above will have the opportunity to state this in the application.

 

Language requirements:

For international students who did not complete a 4-year bachelor's degree at an American, British, Canadian or Australian college or university, proof of proficiency in English is required for admission. We accept the following test scores, as long as they are not more than 2 years old:

the TOEIC (Test of English as a Foreign Language) with a score of at least 600 on the paper-based test, 250 on the computer-based version, or 100 on the Internet-based examination with no less than 20 on each of the four test components.

the PTE (Pearson Test of English - Academic) with a minimum score of 70

the IELTS with a score of 6.5, with no less than 6 on each band score.

 

Application procedure

Interested candidates should follow the standard university applications procedure AND submit a motivation letter outlining their entrepreneurial motivation and intentions.

Non-EU students: Online registration from 15th January to the 26th April 2018. Submission of the complete application file until the 4th of May 2018.

EU students: Online registration from 1st February to the 1st of August 2018. Submission of the complete application file until the 8th of August 2018.

Applications page